2020 THS Teacher Awards
2020 THS Teacher Awards
Monica Kremer
Tuesday, June 02, 2020

2020 Underclassman Teacher Awards

Congrats to all the winners!  Winners were chosen by the THS Teachers.   
You will receive your certificates next fall in an Award's Day Presentation!

Winners are in no particular order.

Abigail Wortman

  • Spanish I

  • Physical Chemical / Science

  • Algebra II

  • Student Council, Class Representative

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

  • ICTM Regional Math Contest - 5th Place Algebra I

Gus Siemer

  • English I

  • Driver’s Education

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

  • Student Council, Class Representative

Taylor Bueker

  • World History II

Issac Vahling

  • Intro to Ag

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

Elise Passalacqua

  • Health

  • Student Council, Class Representative

Sarah Deters

  • Basic English

  • General Science

Kaylee Schuppert

  • Algebra 1A

Kolten Koester

  • Residential Wiring

Allison Will

  • Keyboarding

Justin Hardiek

  • Basic Electronics

Molly Niemerg

  • Spanish III

  • Chemistry

  • English III

  • Student Council, Class Representative

Ethan Kremer

  • Math for Everyday Living

  • Industrial Ed Orientation

Shelby Siemer

  • Women’s Physical Education

Carley Habing

  • College Algebra w/ Trigonometry

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

Drew Pals

  • Integrated Geometry

Jakob Gass

  • Ag Power

  • Welding

Cole Probst

  • Ag Mechanics

Ethan Weidner

  • FFA Award

 

Miles Drees

  • Foods

Jessica Runde

  • Speech

Danielle Willenborg

  • Lincoln Book Award

Benjamin Kitten

  • Lincoln Book Award

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

  • Student Council, Class Representative

Maria Vahling

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

Grace Schumacher

  • US History I

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

Mallory Stone

  • US History II

Dayna Shannon

  • Advanced Food

Katie Kingery

  • Biology

  • Algebra III

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

  • Student Council, Class Representative

Abigail Mette

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

Alainia Helmink

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

Paul Niemerg

  • Spanish II

  • Civics

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Sectional Contest

Max Niebrugge

  • World History I

Teja Hickenbottom

  • Art I

Jeremia Dixon

  • Algebra I

Grace Tegeler

  • Women’s Athletic Physical Education

Athena Walker

  • Student Council, Class Representative

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

  • 2020 ICTM State Finals - State Qualifier

Tory Tensen

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

  • Participant in the Academic Challenge Regional Contest

  • Student Council, Class Representative

Lydia Walker

  • Member of the ICTM Regional Mathematics Contest

  • Student Council, Class Representative


Isabelle Hemmen

Jennifer Uthell

Emily Konkel

Katie Kremer

Kally Wesselman

Zoe Cremens

Elle Blievernicht

Brody Mette

Lily Hemmen

Robin Cooper

  • Student Council, Class Representatives